moet
(Îngilîzî)
- (first-person, form-of, indicative, present, second-person, singular, third-person) inflection of moeten:
- (form-of, imperative) inflection of moeten:
moeten
- (intransitive) to be necessary, to be required
- (auxiliary) to have to, must
- (auxiliary) should, be meant to, be supposed to
- (intransitive) to have to go, to need to go, must go
- (informal, intransitive) to need to go to the toilet
Pircarînî
Wekî (IPA) tê bilêvkirin
/mut/
Related words
Sign in to write sticky notes
Dest bi fêrbûna holendî bi learnfeliz .
Axaftin û jiberkirina " moet " û gelek peyv û hevokên din di holendî .