haal
(Îngilîzî)
- (first-person, form-of, indicative, present, singular) inflection of halen:
- (form-of, indicative, present, second-person, singular) inflection of halen:
- (form-of, imperative) inflection of halen:
halen
- (transitive) to fetch, to get
- (transitive) to reach (a goal), to catch
- (intransitive) to make it
Pircarînî
Wekî (IPA) tê bilêvkirin
/ɦaːl/
Related words
Sign in to write sticky notes
Dest bi fêrbûna holendî bi learnfeliz .
Axaftin û jiberkirina " haal " û gelek peyv û hevokên din di holendî .